This is the "Finding Journal Articles" page of the "Technical Resource Management Research Guide" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Technical Resource Management Research Guide   Tags: leadership, management, technical resource management, technology, trm  

A guide to research in Technical Resource Management.
Last Updated: Sep 12, 2012 URL: http://libguides.lib.siu.edu/technical_resource_management Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Finding Journal Articles Print Page
  Search: 
 

Frequently Used

  • Academic Search Premier
    This multidisciplinary database includes full-text articles in journals and magazines. Subjects include the arts, business, chemistry, computer science, languages, psychology, and much more.
  • Business Source Complete
    This database contains full-text articles in journals, magazines, and trade publications. Contains many scholarly articles on management and leadership.
  • Computers and Applied Sciences Complete
    Indexing and abstracting is provided for over 1800 academic journals with full-text availability for more than 700 periodicals.

Also Try

  • ACM Digital Library
    The Association for Computing Machinery (ACM) provides full-text access to ACM journals and conference proceedings. The Guide to Computing Literature (part of this database) includes citations and abstracts from other publishers.
  • Hospitality and Tourism Complete
    This database indexes scholarly journals and trade publications related to the hospitality and tourism industry. Coverage begins in 1965 and over 440 publications are full-text.
  • LexisNexis Academic Search
    This full-text database indexes over 6,000 sources including journals, magazines, and newspaper articles. Federal and state codes, law reviews, tax law, and more, can be accessed via the "Legal" tab.

Ask A Librarian

Profile Image
We're Here to Help!
Your JavaScript is disabled.

Contact Morris

Morris Library
Southern Illinois University
Carbondale, IL 62901
Information Desk: (618) 453-2818
Administrative Office: (618) 453-2522
Circulation Desk: (618) 453-1455

Web Administrator

Copyright

© 2012 SIU Board of Trustees

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip